SILVER AND SILVERPLATE MANUFACTURERS OF GERMANY
HERSTELLER VON SILBER UND VERSILBERTE METAL VON DEUTSCHLAND

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF NAMES / ALPHABETISCHEN NAMENSLISTE
created by Giorgio B. owner of
www.silvercollection.it ©
English home page
versione italiana page d'accueil en francais
This is a page of 'The What is? Silver Dictionary' of A Small Collection of Antique Silver and Objects of vertu, a 1500 pages richly illustrated website offering all you need to know about antique silver, sterling silver, silverplate, Sheffield plate, electroplate silver, silverware, flatware, tea services and tea complements, marks and hallmarks, articles, books, auction catalogs, famous silversmiths (Tiffany, Gorham, Jensen, Elkington), history, oddities ...
SITE MAP     HOME PAGE


LETTERS / BUCHSTABEN
A      B      C      D      E      F      G      H      I      J      K      L      M      N      O      P      Q      R      S      T      U      V      W      X      Y      Z     


CLICK MAKER'S NAME FOR MARK IMAGE      AG. (Aktiengesellschaft)/joint stock company      Gebrüder/Brothers       GmbH/Ltd      Sohn/Son       Söhne/Sons       Witwe/Widow                                                                                        

Abel & Kren vorm. H. Rose - Schwerin                                                                                                                                                                
Aberle Christian G.m.b.H - St.Georgen/Schwarzwald
Altermann Robert - Görlitz
Altermann Robert owner/inhaber Reinhard Schlehan later/früher Sachse & Kohl - Görlitz
Argenta G.m.b.H - Düsseldorf
Arndt Gebr. GEBRA - Quedlinburg
Arndt Gebr. GEBRA - Quedlinburg
Arnold Josef - Hamburg
Auerswald G. - Grünhain i. Sa.
Backhausen C. - Tangermünde
Bader - Pforzheim
Bader - Pforzheim
Badische Metallwarenfabrik - Pforzheim
Baer C. - Erfurt
Bahner Fr. AG - Düsseldorf
Bahner Franz - Dusseldorf
Bahner Franz - Dusseldorf
Bahner Franz - Dusseldorf
Bahner Franz - Dusseldorf
Basse & Fischer later on/später Jünger & Co - Lüdenscheid i. Westfalen
Basse & Fischer later on/später Jünger & Co - Lüdenscheid i. Westfalen
Bastian Rudolf - Pforzheim
Bauer F. Arno - Freiberg i. Sa
Bauer Heinrich - Pforzheim
Bauer Hermann - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Bayerische Alpaccawarenfabrick AG. - Neu.Ulm a. Donau
Bayerische Metallwarenfabrik - Nürberg
Bechtle G. - Pforzheim
Bechtle G. - Pforzheim
Beck Johann - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Beckh & Maichhofer - Pforzheim
Behrnd Hermann - Dresden
Bemberg Fritz - Pforzheim
Bemberg Fritz - Pforzheim
Benk Eugen - Stuttgart
Berg. Metallwarenfabrik Deppmeyer & Co - Burgkunstadt
Berg. Metallwarenfabrik Deppmeyer & Co - Burgkunstadt
Berliner Elektro-Plated-Waren-Fabrik - Berlin-Lichterfelde
Berliner Metallwarenfabrik H.A Jürst & Co AG - Berlin - Adlershof
Berndorfer Metallwarenfabrik A. Krupp AG - Berndorf / Österreich
Berndorfer Metallwarenfabrik A. Krupp AG - Esslingen A. Nahe
Beßler Max - Würzburg
Bibus Frantisek & Sohn - Mährisch- Trübau
Bibus Frantisek & Sohn - Mährisch- Trübau
Bihlmeyer & Co - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Binder Wilhelm GmbH - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Binder Wilhelm GmbH - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Binder Wilhelm GmbH - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Bing Gebrüder - Nürnberg
Bischoff & Schwarz - Pforzheim
Bodemer Albert Silberwarenfabrik GmbH & Co - Keltern - Ellmendingen
Bohlinger Gustav - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Böhm Hugo - Schwäbisch Gmund
Böhm Hugo - Schwäbisch Gmund
B. Bohrmann - Frankfürt am Main
Brandt Otto - Liegnitz i. Niederschlesien
Breidenstein & Renaud - Frankfurt a. Main
Bremer Silberwarenfabrik - Sebaldsbrück b. Bremen
Bremer Silberwarenfabrik - Sebaldsbrück b. Bremen
Bremer Silberwarenfabrik AG - Sebaldsbrück b. Bremen
Bremer Werkstätten für kunstgewerbliche Silberarbeiten - Bremen
Bremer Werkstätten für kunstgewerbliche Silberarbeiten - Bremen


Brenk Emil - Pforzheim
Brinkmann Fr. - Düsseldorf
Bruckmann & Söhne - Heilbronn
Bruckmann & Söhne - Heilbronn
Bruckmann & Söhne - Heilbronn
Bruckmann & Söhne - Heilbronn
Bruschke Johannes - Breslau i. Niederschlesien
Bucholz & Zelt - New York/
Bündert & Lettre - Berlin, Pforzheim
Burberg Fr. & Co. AG - Mettmann
Burberg Fr. & Co. AG - Mettmann
Burgdorfer Silberwaren Fabrik Otto Kropp - Burgdorf
Busse Julius - Berlin
Clarfeld & Springmeyer - Hemer
Clarfeld & Springmeyer - Hemer
Dannhorn Max & Co AG - Nürnberg
Däumig Johannes - Halle a. S.
Däumig Johannes - Halle a. S.
Deffner Karl Ulrich - Esslingen
Deppe E. - Berlin
Deppmeyer & Co - Burgkunstadt
Deppmeyer & Co - Burgkunstadt
Deutsche Metallwerke A.G. - Neustadt / Haardt
Deyhle Gebrüder - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Deyhle Gebrüder - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Dingeldein August & Sohn - Hanau
Dingeldein Gebrüder - Hanau
Dingeldein Gebrüder - Hanau
Dingeldein Gebrüder - Hanau
Doll Alfred - Pforzheim
"Doublina" owner/inhaber Hugo Lehn - Döbeln i. Sa.
Dresdner Kunstgewerbe Boehme und Hennen G.m.b.H - Dresden
DRGM (Deutsches Reichsgebrauchsmuster)
Dupper & Bernhold - Esslingen
Dürrstein & Co. - Dresden
Ebel Gustav - Solingen
Ebel Gustav - Solingen
Ehrhard & Söhne G.m.b.H - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Eickenberg Ernst - Solingen
Eigenbrod Gebrüder - Glauchau
Eispert Julius later on/später Eisper Richard - Breslau i.N.S. later on/später Schwäbisch Gmünd
Emrich Isidor - Pforzheim
Englert & Solvie - Mettmann
Erbe H.A. AG. - Schmalkalden
Evertz Arthur KG. - Solingen


Falk Gebrüder - Pforzheim
Fahrner Theodor - Pforzheim
Felisch & Kirchheim - Springe/Deister (before Treptow/Berlin
Felsenstein & Mainzer - Nürnberg
Feuerstein Friedrich - Hanau
Fischer F. & R. AG - Göppingen
Fischer Oskar - Brackenheim i. Württemberg
Fischer Oskar - Brackenheim i. Württemberg
Fleischmann Max - Pforzheim
Floreat - Metallwerke AG - Stuttgart
Flume Rudolf - Essen, Berlin
Forster & Graf - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Frank A.C. - Hamburg
Frank & Reif - Stuttgart
Franz Johann jr. - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Freund Emil - Hanau
Frey F. & Co. - Pforzheim
Frey F. & Co. - Pforzheim
Garagnon & Cie - Pforzheim
Gaßner Georg later Otto Kropp - Burgdorf b. Hannover
Gayer & Krauss - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Gayer & Krauss - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Gebr.Arndt GEBRA - Quedlinburg
Gebr.Arndt GEBRA - Quedlinburg
Geist Wilhelm - Geist Wilhelm & Sohn - Hanau
Gengenbach & Co - Lubeck
Gerber Fritz & Co - Görlitz
Gerber Fritz & Co - Görlitz
Gerhardi & Cie - Lüdenscheid i. Westfalen
Gerhardi & Cie - Lüdenscheid i. Westfalen
Gerhardi & Cie - Lüdenscheid i. Westfalen
Gierling Emil - Solingen
Gladenbeck O. G.m.b.H - Friedrichshagen b. Berlin
Glaser Gebrüder - Hanau
Glaser Gebrüder - Hanau
Glaser & Stübing - Hanau
Goldschmidt Gebrüder - Nürnberg
Gotschika & Vohwinkel - Solingen
GOWE Wellner Christian Gottlieb AG - Auerhammer b. Aue
Grah & Deppmeyer - Solingen
Grimminger Jacob - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Grimminger Jacob - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Gürtler Besteckfabrik - Düsseldorf-Heerdt
Gußmann Julius - Canstatt
Gutgesell Gebrüder - Hanau
Haastert Richard & Büll - Solingen-Wald
Haegele Oskar - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Haegermann Gustav - Burgdorf/Hannover
Haegermann Gustav - Burgdorf/Hannover
Hahn Karl C. & Co - Berlin - Neuköln
Hamm Gebrüder - Vierser / Rhld.
Hanseatische Silberwarenfabrik KG - Bremen
Hanseatische Silberwarenfabrik KG - Bremen
Harmsen A.L. - Glogau
Harnisch Emil - Berlin
E. Hartmann - München
E. Hartmann - München
Hartung R. owner/Inhaber Paul Golde - Leipzig
Hauber Gustav - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Hauber Gustav - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Haupt Heinrich - Lüdenscheid i. Westfalen
Häußler Ch. & Co. - Heubach i. Württemberg
Heck & Burgschneider - Pforzheim
Heiden Theodor - München
Heiden Theodor - München
Heimendhal & Keller AG. - Hilden
Heinze Theodor - Dresden
Heinrich Karl - Pforzheim
Heisler C. - Mannheim
Heisler C. - Mannheim
Held Jean G.m.b.H - Frankfürt a. Main
Hell R. Nachfolger A. Nelson - Berlin
Henkels J.A. Zwillingswerke - Solingen
Henniger & Co - Berlin
Henniger & Co - Berlin
Henzler Ferdinand C. - Hanau
Hepp Gebrüder GmbH - Pforzheim
Hepp Gebrüder GmbH - Pforzheim
Herbst Wilhelm - Bremen
Hermann Emil - Waldstetten, Baden-Württemberg
Hermann Emil - Waldstetten, Baden-Württemberg
Hermann Emil - Waldstetten, Baden-Württemberg


Hessenberg & Co - Frankfürt a/M
Hessische Metallwerke Seibel Gebrüder - Ziegenhain Bez. Kassel
Heuser Johannes Friedrich & Söhne - Groß - Auheim
Hintze Franz - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Hintze Otto - Hamburg
Hofmann Emil - Hamburg
Holzer Gustav - Hamburg
Holzschuher Gebrüder - Schleiz
Hohmann & Katz AG - Pforzheim
Hosse & Schlingloff - Hanau
Hübner Paul - Berlin
Hück Eduard - Lüdenscheid
Hüneke Johannes - Döbeln i. Sa.
Hutschenreuther C.F. - Aue i. Sa.
"ISIS" Scherf Walter & Co - Nürnberg
Jäckle M.G. - Pforzheim
Jäger & Co - Viersen
Jäger & Co - Viersen
Janotta P.F. - Breslau i. Niederschlesien
Jaßer A. - Leignitz i. Niederschlesien
Jezler & Cie AG. - Schaffhausen (Switzerland)
Jürst H.A. & Co. AG - Berlin - Adlershof
Jürst H.A. & Co. AG - Berlin - Adlershof
Kaeser & Uhlmann - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Kaeser & Uhlmann - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Kallenbach, Meyer & Franke - Luckenwalde
Kallenbach, Meyer & Franke - Luckenwalde
Kallmeyer & Harjes - Gotha
Kaltenbach Karl & Söhne - Altensteig/Württemberg
Kaltenbach Karl & Söhne - Altensteig/Württemberg
Kaltenbach Otto OKA Besteckfabrik - Nagold i. Württenberg
Kaltenbach Otto OKA Besteckfabrik - Nagold i. Württenberg
Kander Adolf - Berlin
Karst Karl - Pforzheim
Kayser Engelbert - Köln
Kayser Engelbert - Köln
Kayser Engelbert - Köln
Kayser J.P. & Sohn - Krefeld
Kern Alois & Söhne AG - Hanau
Kern Karl Chr. KG Silberwarenfabrik - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Kirchgaessner & Kraft - Pforzheim
von Kleist Deodat - Worpswede
von Kleist Helmut - Worpswede
Kluth Carl - Düsseldorf
Knewitz J. - Mainz a. Rh.
Knewitz J. - Mainz a. Rh.


Knödlel Aurel - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Knödler Friedrich - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Knödler Friedrich - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Köberlin Gebrüder - Döbeln i. Sa.
Köberlin Gebrüder - Döbeln i. Sa.
Köberlin Gebrüder - Döbeln i. Sa.
Köberlin Richard - Döbeln i. Sa.
Köberlin Richard - Döbeln i. Sa.
Köberlin Richard - Döbeln i. Sa.
Koch & Bergfeld - Bremen
Koch & Bergfeld - Bremen
Koch & Bergfeld - Bremen
Kohlbecker Heinz - Pforzheim
Kollmar & Jourdan AG. - Pforzheim
Konejung Hermann AG - Solingen
Körner & Proll - Berlin
Körner & Proll - Berlin
Körtner Hans - Solingen
Kraft Robert - Pforzheim
Kraft Robert - Pforzheim
Krall Carl G.m.b.H - Berlin
Kramer Georg - Travemünde
Kraus & Bilz owner/inhaber Max Richter - Lichtenstein - Callnberg / Sa.
Kratzner J. - Hanau
Kugelmann David - Bad Kissingen
Kühn Gebrüder - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Kühn Gebrüder - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Küllenberg August - Gräfrath bei Solingen
Künne Arnold - Altena i. Westfalen
Künne Arnold - Altena i. Westfalen
Künzel Arthur - Rheine i. Westfalen
Kuppenheim Louis - Pforzheim
Kurz Gottlieb - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Kurz Gottlieb - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Kurz Gottlieb - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Kurz J. & Co - Hanau
Kurz J. & Co - Hanau
Kurz J. & Co - Hanau
Kurz J. & Co - Hanau
Kurz Karl - Kesselstadt
Kurz Karl - Kesselstadt
Lachmann Gustav - Gera / Reuß
Läger & Co - Hanau
Lange & Gunther - Liechtenstein - Kallember
Lange & Gunther - Liechtenstein - Kallember
Lauer G. AG - Pforzheim
Lauterjung S. - Solingen
Laux Hermann Jr. - Pforwheim
Lehn Hugo "Doublina" - Döbeln i. Sa.
Lemor Julius - Breslau
Lemor Julius - Breslau
Lichtenberger Wilhelm - Pforzheim
Liefman J. - Oberstein a. Nahe
Liegnitzer Silberwarenfabrik Sandig P. & Co - Liegnitz i. Niederschlesien
Lingk Alfred - Beuköln - Berlin
Lipp Franz - Pforzheim
Lohrey Otto - Hanau
Ludwig Wilhelm - Hanau
Lutz & Weiß GmbH - Pforzheim
Lutz & Weiß GmbH - Pforzheim
Makowerke G.m.b.H. - Mettmann
Makowerke G.m.b.H. - Mettmann
Manns Adam & Sohn - Dornigheim bei Hanau
Manns Adam & Sohn - Dornigheim bei Hanau
Marcus Eugen - Berlin
Marcus Eugen - Berlin
Marx Erich - Breitscheid b. Düsseldorf
Mayer Adolf sen. - Frankfurt a. Main
Mayer Adolf sen. - Frankfurt a. Main
Mayer Martin GmbH - Pforzheim
Mayer Martin GmbH - Pforzheim
Mayer Martin GmbH - Pforzheim
von Mayrhofer Adolf - Munich/München
Memmert Fritz - Berlin
Merget C. - Klein-Auheim a. Main
Metallwarenfabrik "Union" - Quedlinburg a. H.
Metallwarenfabrik "Union" - Quedlinburg a. H.
MEWA Besteck- und Silberwarenwerke, formerly/vormals (Sächsische Metallwarenfabrik) August Wellner Söhne AG - Auer
Meybauer Paul - Berlin
Meyen H. & Co - Berlin
Meyen H. & Co - Berlin
Meyer Heinrich, Gschimeidler K. - Hannover
Meyle & Mayer - Pforzheim
Mogler Adolf - Heilbronn
Mohr Heinrich - Pforzheim
Möhrle Arthur - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Möhrle Arthur - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Möhrle Arthur - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Mosgau Franz - Berlin
Mosgau Franz - Berlin
Müller Wilhelm - Berlin and Schwäbisch Gmünd
Müller Wilhelm - Berlin and Schwäbisch Gmünd
Müller & Schmidt - Solingen
Münchmeyer C.A. & Co - Berlin
Mussbach Metall Hackelsberger KG - Mussbach
Neresheimer Ludwig & Co - Hanau
Neresheimer Ludwig & Co - Hanau
Neumann Gebrüder - Hanau


Nicolay & Duncker - Hanau
Noelle Gebrüder - Lüdenscheid i. Westfalen
Noelle Gebrüder - Lüdenscheid i. Westfalen
Noelle Gebrüder - Lüdenscheid i. Westfalen
Northmann A. - Dresden
"OBE" AG - Leipzig (?)
Oberländer P. GmbH - Hanau
Odenwald O. - Pforzheim
OKA Besteckfabrik Otto Kaltenbach - Nagold i. Württenberg
OKA Besteckfabrik Otto Kaltenbach - Nagold i. Württenberg
Ott B. & Cie - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Pasch & Co - Solingen
Pauls Eduard G.m.b.H - Solingen
Pauser Josef - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Pegau Ad. - Pforzheim
Peters J. & B. - Kevelaer
Petersfeldt Gebrüder - Berlin
Plath Johannes Inh. Plath Wilhelm - Hamburg
Plauk Ernst - Nürnberg
Plaz & Kälber G.m.b.H - Pforzheim
Plaz & Kälber G.m.b.H - Pforzheim
Pöhler Ewald - Schneeberg Erzgebirge
Posen Lazarus Wve (witve/widow)- Berlin
Posen Lazarus Wve (witve/widow)- Berlin
Posen Lazarus Wve (witve/widow)- Berlin
Posner Willy - Pforzheim
Post & Stemmler - Düsseldorf
Pott C. Hugo - Solingen
Pott C. Hugo - Solingen
Preißler Josef - Pforzheim
Prinz Carl - Wald
Quist F.W. - Esslingen a. Nahe
Quist F.W. - Esslingen a. Nahe
Rader Ewald G.m.b.H - Solingen
Rausch Heinrich - Büderich b. Düsseldorf
Rausch Heinrich - Büderich b. Düsseldorf
Redegelt Gebrüder - Hamburg
Reiner Gebrüder Bayerische Silberbesteck - Krumbach i. Bayern
Reiner Gebrüder Bayerische Silberbesteck - Krumbach i. Bayern
Reiner Gebrüder Bayerische Silberbesteck - Krumbach i. Bayern
Reißmuller & Co - Waldstetten i. Wurttemberg
Reusch F. & Söhne - Itzehoe
Reusch F. & Söhne - Itzehoe
Reußwig Friedrich - Hanau
Richter August F. - Hamburg - Uhlenhorst
Robbe & Berking - Flensburg
Robbe & Berking - Flensburg
Rosenau Simon - Bad Kissinger
Rosenau Simon - Bad Kissinger
Rosenau Simon - Bad Kissinger
Rosenau Simon - Bad Kissinger
Roßdeuthscher & Reisig - Breslau
Roßdeuthscher & Reisig - Breslau
Roth Georg & Co - Hanau
Roth Georg & Co - Hanau
Roth Georg & Co - Hanau
Rückert M.J. - Mainz
Rückert M.J. - Mainz
Rückert M.J. - Mainz
Ruhland Johannes - Dresden
Sachse & Kohl - Görlitz
Sachse & Kohl successors to/früer Altermann Robert - Görlitz
Sachse & Kohl successors to/früer Altermann Robert - Görlitz
Sachse & Kohl successors to/früer Altermann Robert - Görlitz
Sächsische Metallwarenfabrik A. Wellner Söhne AG. - Aue i. S.
Sächsische Metallwarenfabrik A.Wellner & Söhne AG - Aue i. Sa.
Sächsische Metallwarenfabrik August Wellner & Söhne Ag - Aue i. Sa.
Sächsische Metallwarenfabrik August Wellner & Söhne Ag - Aue i. Sa.
Sandig P. & Co Liegnitzer Silberwarenfabrik - Liegnitz i. Niederschlesien
Sandig P. & Co Liegnitzer Silberwarenfabrik - Liegnitz i. Niederschlesien
Sandig P. & Co Liegnitzer Silberwarenfabrik - Liegnitz i. Niederschlesien
Sauerland Gebrüder - Berlin
Schaaff C.D. - Solingen-Wald
Schaaff C.D. - Solingen-Wald
Schäler Georg - Dresden
Schleißner J.D. & Söhne - Hanau
Schleißner J.D. & Söhne - Hanau
Schlingloff Jean L. - Hanau
Schlingloff Jean L. - Hanau
Schloßarek J. - Breslau i. Niederschlesien
Schlub Carl - Pforzheim
Schmachtenberg & Benninghoven - Solingen
Schmid Josef - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Schmid Josef - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Schmid Josef - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Schmidt H. Fr. - Hanau
Schmidt-Staub & Co - Pforzeim
Schmitt Willy - Hanau
Schmitt Willy - Hanau
Schneider Otto - Berlin
Schollkopf A. - Pforzheim
Schollkopf A. - Pforzheim
Schreiter Georg - Lübeck
Schröder C.B. - Düsseldorf
Schubert Arthur - Breslau i.Niederschlesien (later Heidelberg)
Schumacher Johann - Pforzheim
Schwarzwald Industrie G.m.b.H. - Freiburg i. Br.
Schwechten W. - Berlin
Schwizgaebele Karl - Pforzheim
Seibel Wilhelm - Mettmann
Seybold & Hirschhauer - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Seybold & Hirschhauer - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Söhnlein Gebrüder - Hanau
Sohnlein Karl & Söhne - Hanau
Solinger Metallwarenfabrik G.m.b.H - Solingen
Solinger Metallwarenfabrik G.m.b.H - Solingen
Solinger Metallwarenfabrik G.m.b.H - Solingen
Sparer Albert - Düsseldorf
Speidel Friedrich - Pforzheim
Spliedt Hermann - Itzehoe Hamburg
Spliedt Hermann - Itzehoe Hamburg
Stark Gebrüder - Pforzheim
Stiller Hugo GmbH - Görlitz
Stix Rudolf - Pforzeheim
Stöhrle Philipp - Pforzheim
Stöhrle Philipp - Pforzheim
Stoll Otto & Co - Pforzheim
Storck & Sinsheimer - Hanau
Süddeutsche Metallwarenfabrik K.G. - Mussbach succeeded by Südmetall A.G. - Mussbach
Sy & Wagner - Berlin
Tappe Wilhelm - Burgdorf b. Hannover
Tewes C. - Dusseldorf
Tewes C. - Dusseldorf
Trautz August - Pforzheim
Tümpel Wolfang - Leipzig
Uebelhör Karl - Pforzheim
Ullrich August - Breslau
Ungerer Robert - Pforzheim
Velleur W. Ernst - Mettmann
Vereinigte Deutsche Nickel-Werke AG - Schwerte
Vereinigte Deutsche Nickelwerke AG - Schwerte i. Westfalen
Vereinigte Deutsche Nickelwerke AG - Schwerte i. Westfalen
Vereinigte Silberwarenfabriken AG - Düsseldorf
Vereinigte Silberwarenfabriken AG - Düsseldorf
Vereinigte Silberwarenfabriken, Wolf & Knell - Hanau


Vietor E.L. - Darmstadt
Vollers Hilde - Hamburg
Vollgold D. & Söhne - Berlin
Voos J.D. & Sohn - Solingen
Walbreu-Besteckfabrik later/später Rausch Heinrich - Büderich b. Düsseldorf
Waldmann Ad. - Pforzheim
Wallendorf & Borchert - Erfurt
Walter Hermann - Halle
Walter Hermann - Halle
Weichhardt Rudolf - Berlin
Weil Ferdinand & Cie - Pforzheim
Weinranck & Schmidt - Hanau
Weinranck & Schmidt - Hanau
Weinranck & Schmidt - Hanau
Weinranck & Schmidt - Hanau
Weinranck Wilhelm - Hanau
Weinranck Wilhelm - Hanau
Weinranck Wilhelm - Hanau
Weißenfelser Silberschmiede G.m.b.H - Weißenfels a.S.
Weishaupt Carl - Munchen
Well C. - Berlin
Well C. - Pforzheim
Wellner August & Söhne Sächsische Metallwarenfabrik AG - Aue i. Sa.
Wellner August & Söhne Sächsische Metallwarenfabrik AG - Aue i. Sa.
Wellner August & Söhne Sächsische Metallwarenfabrik AG - Aue i. Sa.
Wellner August & Söhne Sächsische Metallwarenfabrik AG - Aue i. Sa.
Wellner Christian Gottlieb AG GOWE- Auerhammer b. Aue
Werner J.H. - Friedrich St. 173, Berlin
Wessel & Müller - Luckenwalde
Wetzlar Moses Tobias - Munich/München
Widmann Christoph - Pforzheim
Widmann Christoph - Pforzheim
Wilkens M.H. & Söhne - Hemerlingen b. Bremen
Wilkens M.H. & Söhne - Hemerlingen b. Bremen
Wilkens M.H. & Söhne - Hemerlingen b. Bremen
Wilkens M.H. & Söhne - Hemerlingen b. Bremen
Wilm Ferdinand Richard / HJ Wilm - Berlin and Hamburg
Winckelmann H.F. - Berlin
Winckelmann H.F. - Berlin
Wirths Paul - Solingen
WMF - Geislingen a. Steige
WMF - Geislingen a. Steige
Wolf Karl Schmuckwarenfabrications GmbH- Kämpfelbach
Wolf & Knell - Hanau
Wolf & Knell - Hanau
Wolf & Knell - Hanau
Wolf Wilhelm GmbH - Pforzheim
Wolfers Frères - Brussels (Belgium)
Wolter Otto - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Wolter Otto - Schwäbisch Gmünd
Wurm H. - Braunschweig
Wurm H. - Braunschweig
Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik AG - Geislingen a. Steige
Zeuge Paul - Berlin
Ziech Ludwig, Besteckindustrie - Hamburg
Zimmermann E.G. - Hanau
Zwernemann H. - Hanau
Zwernemann H. - Hanau


FURTHER GERMAN MARKS PAGES

German silver marks of the 19th and 20th century (after 1888)
page 1    page 2    page 3    page 4    page 5    page 6    page 7    page 8    page 9   



English home page
This is a page of 'The What is? Silver Dictionary' of A Small Collection of Antique Silver and Objects of vertu, a 1500 pages richly illustrated website offering all you need to know about antique silver, sterling silver, silverplate, Sheffield plate, electroplate silver, silverware, flatware, tea services and tea complements, marks and hallmarks, articles, books, auction catalogs, famous silversmiths (Tiffany, Gorham, Jensen, Elkington), history, oddities ...
HOME - SITE MAP - SILVER DICTIONARY - COOKIES CONSENT AND PRIVACY


This page was useful? leave your LIKE on facebookgo to facebook page
- work in progress on this page - your help, corrections and suggestions will be greatly appreciated -